Frances May Bendall on Friday 31 December 1993

Unfortunately, no surviving relatives have been found.

Could you be entitled to a share of the estate?

This is what we know about Frances May Bendall

Frances May Bendall was born in Clacton Essex on Monday 3 January 1916. Frances May Bendall died on Friday 31 December 1993 at the age of 77.

Date of publication: Before 2013

Reference Number: BV993779/1

Do you think you might be related to Frances May Bendall?

If so, then you may be entitled to a share of the unclaimed estate.

For your convenience, all the information we have on Frances May Bendall is repeated here in tabular format

Facts and Relations
BV ReferenceBV993779/1
ForenameFrances May
Marital Statusunknown
Maiden Name
Kin or Other Details
Key Dates and Places
Date of Death31/12/1993
Place of Death
Date of Marriage
Place of Marriage
Date of Divorce
Date of Birth03/01/1916
Place of BirthClacton Essex
Date of Adoption
Date Entered UK
Date of Naturalisation


Frances May Bendall on Friday 31 December 1993 is an independent website. It is not associated with any government agency or any other supplier of Bona Vacantia data. is a Good Stuff website.