John Bennett died in Putney London SW15 on Sunday 27 May 2012

Unfortunately, he died without leaving a will and his relatives cannot be traced.

Could you be entitled to a share of his estate?

This is what we know about John Bennett

John Bennett was born in England on Thursday 29 December 1921. He died in Putney London SW15, on Sunday 27 May 2012 at the age of 90.

He was a widower at the time of his death.

This information was supplied by Wandsworth Borough Council.

Date of publication: Before 2013

Reference Number: BV21214265/1

Do you think you might be related to John Bennett?

If so, then you may be entitled to a share of his unclaimed estate.

For your convenience, all the information we have on John Bennett is repeated here in tabular format

Facts and Relations
BV ReferenceBV21214265/1
Marital Statuswidower
Maiden Name
Kin or Other Details
InformantWandsworth Borough Council
Key Dates and Places
Date of Death27/05/2012
Place of DeathPutney London SW15
Date of Marriage
Place of Marriage
Date of Divorce
Date of Birth29/12/1921
Place of BirthEngland
Date of Adoption
Date Entered UK
Date of Naturalisation


John Bennett died in Putney London SW15 on Sunday 27 May 2012 is an independent website. It is not associated with any government agency or any other supplier of Bona Vacantia data. is a Good Stuff website.