Barbara Baker died in Brighton Sussex on Wednesday 30 July 2008

Unfortunately, she died without leaving a will and her relatives cannot be traced.

Could you be entitled to a share of her estate?

This is what we know about Barbara Baker

Barbara Baker was born in United Kingdom on Sunday 9 December 1923. She died in Brighton Sussex, on Wednesday 30 July 2008 at the age of 84.

She was unmarried at the time of her death.

This information was supplied by Brighton & Hove City Council.

Date of publication: Before 2013

Reference Number: BV2085993/1

Do you think you might be related to Barbara Baker?

If so, then you may be entitled to a share of her unclaimed estate.

For your convenience, all the information we have on Barbara Baker is repeated here in tabular format

Facts and Relations
BV ReferenceBV2085993/1
Marital Statusspinster
Maiden Name
Kin or Other Details
InformantBrighton & Hove City Council
Key Dates and Places
Date of Death30/07/2008
Place of DeathBrighton Sussex
Date of Marriage
Place of Marriage
Date of Divorce
Date of Birth09/12/1923
Place of BirthUnited Kingdom
Date of Adoption
Date Entered UK
Date of Naturalisation


Barbara Baker died in Brighton Sussex on Wednesday 30 July 2008 is an independent website. It is not associated with any government agency or any other supplier of Bona Vacantia data. is a Good Stuff website.